Skip to main content

Host Event Qualified Riders

The Run For A Million

2024 NON PRO AND ROOKIE QUALIFIED RIDERS BY EVENT

Riders qualify only once and do not need to compete in the Championship on the horse that was used to qualify. To compete, riders must own the horse based on NRHA rules. See entry information and schedule for complete information. NRHA Category 11 Approved.​

HIGH ROLLER REINING CLASSIC - LAS VEGAS, NV

Non Pro Division

Morris Kulmer
Kristie Banks
Laurie M Aitken
​Kelsey Nichols-Rhyne
Lacey D Wright
Katie Harvey

Rookie Division

Sophie Gibson
Nicole D Kent
Danica Anderson
Todd Hillis
Zyrenna Greendyk
Jeanne Mcnerney
Casey Sorita
Caroline Brunson
Diane Stuart
Anna Lohr
​Kent Ray Taylor

KRHA SUNFLOWER SLIDE | TOPEKA, KS

NON PRO DIVISION

Landon Edward Hasenkamp
Tami S Ferguson
Riley Marie Lallo
Cooper Leather
Raeanna R Thayn

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

Bella Pearle Beck
Jennie Tyler
Riley Marie Lallo
Rachel Harder
Addyson Sherbeck
Hunter C Skouby
Meghan A Stafford
Halie Nelsen
Claire Maureen Lutter
​Cooper Leather

Rookie 2 Division

Landon Edward Hasenkamp
Bella Pearle Beck
Angelina Widmoser
Tami S Ferguson
Riley Marie Lallo
Jennie Tyler
Meghan A Stafford
Lily Forzani
Claire Maureen Lutter
​Cooper Leather

LOW ROLLER REINING CLASSIC | NAMPA, ID

NON PRO DIVISION

DANA PASTARINO
JEANNA A. STOUT

Rookie Division

KRISTINA ANN GILBERT
KATHERINE GRACE DE HAAN
ELIZABTH A. WHITMAN
CINDY L. JERGER
VICTORIA RIVERA
LUKE VAL BINGHAM
CARMEN CHURCH
GARRETT WARREN
LIZ LOVE EAVES
PRISS M. LESLIE

CRRHA SPOOKTACULAR | REDMOND, OR

NON PRO DIVISION

KATE WILLIAMS
​VICTORIA RIVERA

ROOKIE DIVISION

OLIVIA HIGNITE(HAYWORD)

SRRA FALL REINING | KUNA, ID

NON PRO DIVISION

MELISSA WIGEN

ROOKIE DIVISION

MELINDA RUMSEY
SANDRA FARLEY
CHLOE HANSON
GRACE HOWARD
EMMET BUSHMAN

EQUITA | LYON, FRANCE

OPEN

ANN FONCK

NON PRO DIVISON

ALEXANDRE GIARRATANO

YOUTH DIVISION

LAVINIA PADRINI

BELLRINGER | LOVELAND, CO

NON PRO DIVISON

NICI HANSON
JOHN BRUNETTI
SISSIE SHANK
HOLLY E HARDIN

ROOKIE DIVISION

JEREMIAH GOODNIGHT
SISSIE SHANK
CAVANNAH KRISLYN HANSEN

FLORIDA REINING CLASSIC | JACKSONVILLE, FL

NON PRO DIVISION

LANE COLSTON
ADAM J DONAHUE
MADISON RAFACZ
ALLISON RAE THORSON
LEXI LACOSTE
ALICIA RAPP
GEORGE R BELL
CAROL BELL
MARK HURD

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

CODY BELL
HEIDI LYNE FLINT
KINLEY NICOLE HARDEE
JENNY BOOTH
BART SHAFER
DEBORAH ANN ACKLEY
KEANE KATHERINE WEST
ELISE URSULA CARMICHAEL

Rookie 2 Division

CODY BELL
HEIDI LYNE FLINT
KAREN KRIN
VICKI L MORRIS
SUSANNAH ROSE
KAITLIN ANN MCMAHON
MARCY LYNN STRONG
JENNIFER PEARCE
AMY B CASH

OKRHA RIDE AND SLIDE | TULSA, OK

NON PRO DIVISION

NANCY MURFIN-MOXLEY
KATHLEEN ARMENTA
LAURA BELL
KARY L KEY
PIP BROWN
MANDY MCCUTCHEON
STEVEN BORGIA
JENNIFER S GREENLEAF
SAMANTHA SMITH
EMMA K LANE

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

TESSA KATHLEEN WATCHOUS
LILY WALTERS
LINDSEY LESTER
KRISTEN WATT
CANDICE NOYCE
IGNACIA DIANO
SAKARI WILKINSON
EMILY JUSTICE
OLIVIA QUINN
ELLA JUSTICE
AMY B CASH

Rookie 2 Division

LINDSEY LESTER
DANA WITHERELL
KRISTEN WATT
COURTNEY HAMMIT
IGNACIO DIANO
LILY WALTERS
SAKARI WILKINSON
OLIVIA QUINN
CANDICE NOYCE
TESSA KATHLEEN WATCHOUS

FSRHA RICHARD HAMPTON SPRING SLIDE | MARSHALL, TX

NON PRO DIVISION

LILY FORZANI
ADELE CUNNINGHAM
JOSLYN KELLOGG
KAYLENE CUNNINGHAM
GRACIE A GATTE

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

JOSLYN KELLOGG
TRIENET P DEL VALLE
PENNY CHOATE AGEE
EMILY HOFF
KAHLAYAH R REHKOPE

Rookie 2 Division

LINDA LILLY
WESLEY SOWELL
JOSLYN KELLOGG
TRIENET P DEL VALLE

SNAKE RIVER REINING ALLIANCE SPRING REINING SHOW | KUNA, ID

NON PRO DIVISION

KITRINA MAKIN
AMBER MCDOWELL
HEATHER PRIDDY
SANDRA FARLEY

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

DANA UPSON

Rookie 2 Division

ELISHA IRWIN
RONDA SMITH
ROCHELLE BIEREK

MARCH TO THE ARCH | FORT WORTH, TX

NON PRO DIVISION

KELSEY A CRAWLEY
LEO GUIMARAES
AMANDA LOUANN JOHNSON

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

MARIA LIVERETT

CACTUS REINING CLASSIC | SCOTTSDALE, AZ

NON PRO DIVISION

KIRSTIN L BOOTH
ANDREA STEWART-PRITCHETT
BROOKE LISA HUDSON
KAILEY A KING-HALE
DENISE L DUNLAP
JIMMY SMITH
KIM FREIDMAN
JACK LUFFY

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

ELIZABETH LAUREN MARMOR
MARK WILLIAM SCHOUTEN
SYDNEY MUEHLSTAETTER
TERENCE WALSH
KATIE DWIGGINS
LAUREN OSBORNE
JULIE GEORGELL
HALLIE BLAIR
ABBIE WHITLOCK
PAIGE BONETTI
KRISTEN SYBURG

Rookie 2 Division

KIMBERLY LYON COLVIN
ELIZABETH LAUREN MARMOR
TRINITY BELL
MARK WILLIAM SCHOUTEN
SYDNEY MUEHLSTAETTER
CARLY ESTREICH-LUECK
NICHOLE MILLICAN
HEIDI STAIGER
HALLIE BLAIR
MARGARET ROBINSON

CPRHA SPRING FLING | LINCOLN, NE

NON PRO DIVISION

CORI S VOKOUN

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

LILAH KAINER-DARST
KRISTA HANNA

Rookie 2 Division

HUNTER SKOUBY

INRHA SPRING FLING | CLOVERDALE, IN

NON PRO DIVISION

EMILY PATTON
AIDEN RYLEE WOTSCH
LAURA DANIELS
DEBRA K EBERWEIN

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

KENDALL LOUISE MILLER
TERRY DEPOY

Rookie 2 Division

MEGAN J HERDRICH
KENDALL LOUISE MILLER

WRHA SPRING FLING | WENATCHEE, WA

NON PRO DIVISION

MICHELLE D PEASE-PAULSEN
LACI HUNTSINGER
JENNA KELLMER

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

Rookie 2 Division

MICHELLE D PEASE-PAULSEN
KARDER BLOW
MCKENNA SPARROW

Luc McGregor Memorial Pro-Am | KUNA, ID

NON PRO DIVISION

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

KEANU DE PAUW

Rookie 2 Division

NATIONAL REINING BREEDERS CLASSIC | TULSA, OK

NON PRO DIVISION

PAUL LENTSCHKE
LINDA S. SAWYER
ELENA HURD
ANGELINA WIDMOSER
KALICIA B. WALTERS
GINA-MARIA SCHUMACHER
ALLISON RAE THORSON
ALEA LASAPONARA
TAYLOR A ZIMMERMAN
COURTNEY BROOKE BATTISON

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

JOSEY L. FRERCK
KRISTEN LEIGH McCOY
HARPER ELISE KISELJACK
KRISTEN J. SYBURG
SARAH ROSE JONS
KARA CROTTY
RYAN A. JENSEN
VICTORIA LYN WATCHOUS
DAVID DAVIDSON
PEYTON LANGFORD
ALEXANDRA H. BARNETT

Rookie 2 Division

JOSEY L. FRERCK
HARPER ELISE KISELJACK
OWEN DEARY
SARA ROSE JONS
KARA CROTTY
JULIE ANNA GEORGELL
KRISTEN J. SYBURG
KRISTEN LEIGH McCOY
RYAN A. JENSEN
VICTORIA LYN WATCHOUS
HEATHER DAWN RONEK

EPRHA SPRING DREAMIN| LOGAN TOWNSHIP, NJ

NON PRO DIVISION

DANA L. GRAFFT

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

ELIZABETH SMITH
ANNA PAYNE
CHLOE MAZZOCCA
SARAH COTTON
ZACHARIAH NAUSS

Rookie 2 Division

PAMELA LAROCQUE
ELIZABETH SMITH
DENISE LOMASCOLO

MR REINERS RUN FOR THE ROSES | TAMPA, FL

NON PRO DIVISION

LINDSEY M. DAKIN
MARNE FAUBER
LISA A. ELLIOTT

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

KRISTEN SUGGS-BOHRER
JULI ANN DRYMON
ELISE DISMUKE
KEANE KATHERINE WEST

Rookie 2 Division

KRISTEN SUGGS-BOHRER
JENNIFER LUDEMANN
CHRISTOPHER DONATO

SOUTHWEST NEBRASKA SLIDE | McCOOK, NE

NON PRO DIVISION

ALISHA KURTZ
TRISHA PITTS

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

JOHN BRUNETTI

Rookie 2 Division

BEST LITTLE DERBY IN THE WEST | NAMPA, ID

NON PRO DIVISION

VALERIE E. KNIGHT
RACHEL S. EADY
LIZ LOVE EAVES
TIFFANY L. PETERSON
JENNIFER L. GILLIAM

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

PAIGE ASHLEY BONSTTI
JESSICA ELAINE HARRIS
EMILY BASSETT
KAYDEN KELLMER
RONDA M. SMITH
RYLAN ERICKSON
LISA R. WATERMAN
SANDY J. CLARK

Rookie 2 Division

NAUDIA L. GILLIAM
PAIGE ASHLEY BONSTTI
TYRIS KLYNN BOWDLE
EMILY BASSETT
AMBER WHITE
SHANNON D. SIVONGSA

AZRHA MOTHER'S DAY SLIDE | SCOTTSDALE, AZ

NON PRO DIVISION

ADDISYN SCHMERSAL
AUBREE LEYVA
EMMA HILLIS
PATRIZIO FUMAGALLI
LUCINDA J. ROSS
MICHELLE FUMAGALLI
BLAIR MOFFETT
MARGARET ROBINSON

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

JENNY BAUMAN
MICHAEL A. HENDERSON
LEILA PALESTRANT
ANDREA GEORGE
ASHLEY STERUSKY
MARK H. ROBERTS
MELISSA HAYES BROWN

Rookie 2 Division

RAYNE ANDERSON
KORTNEY ANN STAIGER
PETRA EHRHARDT

NCRHA KIRKWOOD REIN IN | CEDAR RAPIDS, IA

NON PRO DIVISION

AVA WELMAN
AYDEN WELMAN

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

Rookie 2 Division

RYLIE DONAHUE
RILEY SCHMIDT

TNRHA SPINNING IN THE REIN | MURFREESBORO, TN

NON PRO DIVISION

CATHERINE C. CRANDON
TERRY DEPOY
BECCA K. SCHAFFHAUSER
NICK TAYLOR
AMBER L. MORGAN

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

FERNANDO ROBERTO PALAZZO
KRISTA PICKETT
COLT E. MITCHELL
OLIVIA SCOTT
GAYLE SHAFER

Rookie 2 Division

MARYBETH RABER
ADDYSON SHERBECK
ALLIE ANN WHEELER
COLT E. MITCHELL

SERHA CAROLINA CLASSIC AND RHF DERBIES | WILLIAMSTON, NC

NON PRO DIVISION

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

ISABELLA HALL
KAYLIE M. THOMAS
JAMIE DEPUTY
MELISSA PARSONS

Rookie 2 Division

LYLA GRACE TUTTLE
JAMIE DEPUTY

REINING ALBERTA SPRING CLASSIC | ALBERTA, CANADA

NON PRO DIVISION

JADE M. WHITMARSH

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

FAYTHE N. WEBSTER
BRAXTON WEBSTER
JAMIE LUTZ
RONDA NIELSEN

Rookie 2 Division

RICHARD HAMPTON SUMMER MEMORIAL | MARSHALL, TX

NON PRO DIVISION

DERICK WRISTERS

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

BAILEY MICHELLE MARTIN
ANNI LAMMOGLIA
KRISTY OBERG
DERICK WRISTERS

Rookie 2 Division

GLORIA M. SOPEL
SANDY LOCKWOOD

CRHA HOLLYWOOD CHARITY | BURBANK, CA

NON PRO DIVISION

JIMMY NICHOLS
TREVOR GERARDI-MILLER

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

DYLAN KAYE
RILEY VALIN
DIANE SNODGRASS
KATIE FELLION
BROOKLYN HOCKING
LAURA PIERCE
EMMA IKERD

Rookie 2 Division

ERICA McKENNA
BROOKLYN HOCKING
RILEY VALIN
TREVOR GERARDI-MILLER
PAM KOOPMAN
KATIE FELLION

THE KNOCKOUT OUT WORLD PREMIER REINING EVENT| NAMPA, ID

NON PRO DIVISION

KELLEY C. HOLCOMB
CINDY RENE SWEIGART
ERICA OMLIN
VICTORIA CRETTENAND

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

GRACEANN NANCY HENDRICKS
STEPHANIE ANNE MORETTO
KELLEY C. HOLCOMB
SHELAGH R. FOX

Rookie 2 Division

DANIELLE SUMMER ROYSTON
STEPHANIE ANNE MORETTO
KATIE DWIGGINS
ERICA OMLIN
STACY ERICKSON
KELLEY C. HOLCOMB

NRHA DERBY| OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

NON PRO DIVISION

KENT RAY TAYLOR
TRISTAN BAGBY
JOETTA BELL
KELSEY R. FLESSNER
SAMMY GRAHAM
JULIE BOER
BARBARA HANAGHAN
MEGHAN A. STAFFFORD

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

SAMUEL WYATT DEARY
EVA J. MATTHIAS
LYNDSEY L. NORRIS
KYLA DANIELLE SALM
FERNANDO VIESCA
CLAIR ANN ROBERTSON
JERRI L. FRERCK
HEATHER ANNE LAIRD
PIP BROWN

Rookie 2 Division

SAMUEL WYATT DEARY
ELIZABETH KELLEY
LYNDSEY L. NORRIS
JOY DEARY
BARBARA HANAGHAN
KYLA DANIELLE SALM
LAUREN B. OSBORNE
CLAIRE ANN ROBERTSON
JERRI L. FRERCK
HEATHER ANNE LAIRD

THE COWTOWN REINING CLASSIC | FORT WORTH, TX

NON PRO DIVISION

KRISTEN LILLEY
EILEEN DEPEW
DANIELLE L. BARKER

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

Rookie 2 Division

DANIELLE L. BARKER

WCRHA STAR SPANGLED SLIDE | WOODSIDE, CA

NON PRO DIVISION

LAETITIA LOUBSER
STEVEN M. ALLEN JR.

ROOKIE 1 DIVISION

Rookie 2 Division

The Run For A Million is the richest event in the history of reining and the most exciting and thrilling new event in cow horse and cutting.

HELPFUL LINKS